Home Service Underarm Waxing
Filters
City
Gender
Filter province
All

Nerrie Lyn

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Abby Abby

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Princess Torres. Barrera

0 (0 reviews)
BatangasBook now

Saanvi

0 (0 reviews)
CebuBook now

Len Labine

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Rachelle D. Macanlalay

0 (0 reviews)
PampangaBook now

Margaux C. Agner

0 (0 reviews)
BenguetBook now

Lydia Sodela

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Marryjane S. Gongob

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Fershell Ercilla

0 (0 reviews)
CaviteBook now

Thenk De Venecia

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Zeirex09

0 (0 reviews)
Camarines SurBook now

Lourdes Mando

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Lilanie Delos Angeles

0 (0 reviews)
BenguetBook now

Jane Bueno

0 (0 reviews)
La UnionBook now

Rhia Mitch Dillota

0 (0 reviews)
PampangaBook now

Leah Javier

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Lyn Lyn Feola

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Gen

0 (0 reviews)
CebuBook now

Rose Monterde

0 (0 reviews)
CaviteBook now

Jhen

0 (0 reviews)
LagunaBook now

Ate Gel

0 (0 reviews)
Davao del SurBook now

Jeanife Batausa

0 (0 reviews)
Davao del SurBook now

Gelene Goto

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Zhai

0 (0 reviews)
CaviteBook now

Cristine24

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Susan Nodado

0 (0 reviews)
RizalBook now

Jennifer Chua

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Erich

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Bhenilyn

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Vincent Checa

0 (0 reviews)
AklanBook now

Gemma May Masabe

0 (0 reviews)
PampangaBook now

Jona Jane Morallon

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now

Arah Sanje

0 (0 reviews)
PampangaBook now

Jean Erine A.

0 (0 reviews)
Metro ManilaBook now
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Home Service Underarm Waxing work?
You book through the Glow app, choose your technician, and confirm the appointment time. Your technician will arrive at your home, apartment, or hotel — bringing all necessary equipment and hygiene-standard supplies. Everything from booking to payment is handled in-app with no hidden fees.
Are Home Service Underarm Waxing technicians trustworthy?
Glow is a technology platform connecting you with independent technicians. Their profile, real photos, and all customer reviews are publicly visible — so you can choose based on actual track records, not advertising.
How much does Home Service Underarm Waxing cost?
Prices vary by service type and duration — typically ranging from 800–1.500 ₱ per session. The price includes travel, equipment, and hygiene fees. You can view each technician's exact rates on the Glow app before confirming.
What types of Home Service Underarm Waxing are available?
Glow connects you with independent technicians offering many types of massage including: full body massage, relaxation massage, acupressure, and neck & shoulder care. Filter by service type in the app to find the right technician for your needs.
Can I cancel or reschedule my Home Service Underarm Waxing booking?
Yes — you can cancel or reschedule for free before the technician departs, directly in the Glow app. Cancellation policy details are shown when you confirm your booking. For urgent support, contact Glow customer service through the app.
Why choose Glow for Home Service Underarm Waxing instead of calling directly?
Glow differs from traditional services: every technician has a transparent profile, real customer reviews, and you pay through the app — no cash, no unexpected charges. If any issue arises, Glow's customer care team will handle it and protect your interests.










